Event 1 Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay
1:49.73 AAA
1:53.05 AAC
1:58.70 ST
Team Relay Finals Time
Championship Final
1 INGL 1:52.25 AAC
1) Chrissy Baumgartner FR 2)
McKenzie Nakamura FR
3) Carole Baumgartner SR 4)
Megan Caylor FR
2 ROOS 1:53.43 ST
1) Jillian Penner JR 2)
Kathleen Hall SR
3) Rachel Longton JR 4) Kim
Kripps SR
3 EAST 1:57.54 ST
1) Caitlin Chinn FR 2)
Caitlin Hanson JR
3) Monica Morrow SO 4)
Jessica Harrang SR
4 LW 1:58.51 ST
1) Katie LaFramboise FR 2)
Alyssa Clinton SO
3) Shannon Reisner SR 4)
Carly Schulz SO
5 WOOD 1:58.90
1) Danica Bell SO 2)
Whitney Kiker FR
3) Carly Kummerlowe SR 4)
Caitlin Flynn FR
6 JUAN 2:01.93
1) Carolyn Stevens SO 2)
Andrea Hassel FR
3) Kinsey Battaglia SO 4) Erin
Macke SR
Consolation Final
7 SKY 2:01.59
1) Danielle Palumbo FR 2)
Laura Hall SO
3) Holly Stromgren SO 4)
Bridget Beattie SO
8 BTHL 2:06.51
1) Marissa Anderson JR 2)
Sarah Williams SR
3) Lia Santini FR 4) Angela
Ciccu JR
9 FRNK 2:16.29
1) Alicia Flint SO 2)
Melanie Baer SR
3) Celeste Morton JR 4)
Nadine Agner SR
Event 2 Girls
200 Yard Freestyle
1:51.80 AAA
1:54.40 AAC
2:01.50 ST
2:14.30 DIST
Name Yr School Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Kate Hagan JR WOOD 1:58.09 ST
2 Alison Colnon SR WOOD 1:58.95 ST
3 Jayme Swalin FR INGL 1:59.87 ST
4 Kelsey Cardwell SO RED 2:01.44 ST
5 Amanda Nerbovig JR ROOS 2:02.17 DIST
6 Rachel Longton JR ROOS 2:06.44 DIST
Consolation Final
7 Ashley McNeil SR INGL 2:06.44 DIST
8 Elena Cryst JR GFLD 2:08.21 DIST
9 Susan Johnson JR ROOS 2:09.89 DIST
10 Bailey Silver SO BTHL 2:10.15 DIST
11 Elisabeth
Nelson JR JUAN 2:10.20 DIST
12 Alice Howey JR ROOS 2:13.47 DIST
Event 3 Girls
200 Yard IM
2:06.06 AAA
2:09.16 AAC
2:16.40 ST
2:32.40 DIST
Name Yr School Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Caitlin Chinn FR EAST 2:10.63 ST
2 Carole
Baumgartner SR INGL 2:12.29 ST
3 Chrissy
Baumgartner FR INGL 2:12.69 ST
4 Alexandra Ernst FR GFLD 2:13.00 ST
5 McKenzie
Nakamura FR INGL 2:14.25 ST
6 Carly
Kummerlowe SR WOOD 2:23.71 DIST
Consolation Final
7 Linea Scott FR BLRD 2:18.68 DIST
8 Shannon Reisner SR LW 2:21.58 DIST
9 Lia Santini FR BTHL 2:23.06 DIST
10 Whitney Kiker FR WOOD 2:23.27 DIST
11 Katie Oi JR INGL 2:23.86 DIST
12 Roni Macalinao SO RED 2:26.94 DIST
Event 4 Girls
50 Yard Freestyle
23.97 AAA
24.49 AAC
25.75 ST
28.35 DIST
Name Yr School Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Robyn Kaperak JR BLRD 25.08 ST
2 Katrina Ernst JR GFLD 25.33 ST
3 Jessica Harrang SR EAST 25.40 ST
4 Megan Caylor FR INGL 25.59 ST
5 Inna Levin SR INGL 25.97 DIST
6 Alyssa Clinton SO LW 26.05 DIST
Consolation Final
7 Elizabeth
Anthony SO BTHL 26.27 DIST
8 Katherine Zak SR RED 26.42 DIST
9 Julia Gall FR WOOD 26.63 DIST
10 Lorena Milosav JR INGL 26.65 DIST
11 Carly Schulz SO LW 26.76 DIST
12 Carolyn Stevens SO JUAN 27.24 DIST
Event 5 Girls 1
mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Jennifer
Sterling SR JUAN 362.65
2 Carrie Dragland SO BTHL 339.15
3 Chelsea Funis SR WOOD 323.60
4 Danielle Morey SR JUAN 302.55
5 Nicole
Woodworth FR ROOS 295.10
6 Kellie
Blankenstein JR SKY 289.75
7 Tiffany
Nicholas SR BTHL 288.20
8 Adrienne White SO SKY 277.45
9 Lauren Anderson SR BTHL 264.45
10 Holly Stromgren SO SKY 262.50
(Event 5 Girls
1 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score
11 Ashley Wolfe JR EAST 257.50
12 Lindsay Dowling JR RED 253.45
Event 6 Girls
100 Yard Butterfly
57.14 AAA
58.39 AAC
1:02.00 ST
1:10.00 DIST
Name Yr School Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Kim Kripps SR ROOS 57.69 AAC
2 Carole
Baumgartner SR INGL 1:00.41 ST
3 Leslie Roberson SO GFLD 1:00.66 ST
4 Rachel Longton JR ROOS 1:01.64 ST
5 Kathleen Hall SR ROOS 1:01.88 ST
6 Kristie Mahon JR INGL 1:02.21 DIST
Consolation Final
7 Katrina Ernst JR GFLD 1:02.20 DIST
8 Katie Oi JR INGL 1:02.69 DIST
9 Holly Stromgren SO SKY 1:04.50 DIST
10 Bailey Silver SO BTHL 1:05.53 DIST
11 Heather Stevens SO BLRD 1:05.63 DIST
12 Carly Schulz SO LW 1:06.41 DIST
Event 7 Girls
100 Yard Freestyle
51.91 AAA
52.93 AAC
56.00 ST
1:02.40 DIST
Name Yr School Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Kate Hagan JR WOOD 55.10 ST
2 Robyn Kaperak JR BLRD 55.28 ST
3 Jessica Harrang SR EAST 55.90 ST
4 Julia Gall FR WOOD 56.92 DIST
5 Alyssa Clinton SO LW 57.59 DIST
6 Elizabeth
Anthony SO BTHL 58.24 DIST
Consolation Final
7 Ashley McNeil SR INGL 57.38 DIST
8 Caitlin Flynn FR WOOD 58.13 DIST
9 Monica Morrow SO EAST 58.55 DIST
10 Angela Laurence SR INGL 58.68 DIST
11 Jillian Penner JR ROOS 58.87 DIST
12 Jaime Patneaude SR INGL 59.91 DIST
Event 8 Girls
500 Yard Freestyle
4:58.15 AAA
5:05.34 AAC
5:25.40 ST
5:57.40 DIST
Name Yr School Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Alison Colnon SR WOOD 5:16.47 ST
2 Jayme Swalin FR INGL 5:19.14 ST
3 Linea Scott FR BLRD 5:21.99 ST
4 Kelsey Cardwell SO RED 5:22.37 ST
5 Amanda Nerbovig JR ROOS 5:22.95 ST
6 Erica Brunner SO ROOS 5:36.19 DIST
Consolation Final
7 Susan Johnson JR ROOS 5:40.05 DIST
8 Katherine Zak SR RED 5:41.58 DIST
9 Kim Beckman SR GFLD 5:43.15 DIST
10 Lia Santini FR BTHL 5:46.34 DIST
11 Roni Macalinao SO RED 5:46.42 DIST
12 Elisabeth
Nelson JR JUAN 5:48.66 DIST
Event 9 Girls
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1:38.82 AAA
1:41.20 AAC
1:45.70 ST
Team Relay Finals Time
Championship Final
1 GFLD 1:44.16 ST
1) Alexandra Ernst FR 2)
Katrina Ernst JR
3) Darcy Lydum JR 4)
Leslie Roberson SO
1 WOOD 1:44.16 ST
1) Kate Hagan JR 2)
Julia Gall FR
3) Caitlin Flynn FR 4)
Alison Colnon SR
3 INGL 1:44.90 ST
1) McKenzie Nakamura FR 2)
Kristie Mahon JR
3) Jayme Swalin FR 4) Inna
Levin SR
4 BLRD 1:46.19
1) Jade Sharify SR 2)
Heather Stevens SO
3) Jennifer Jaeger SO 4)
Robyn Kaperak JR
5 EAST 1:47.05
1) Max Patashnik SR 2)
Monica Morrow SO
3) Kaitlyn Lissandrello SR 4)
Jessica Harrang SR
6 LW 1:47.19
1) Alyssa Clinton SO 2)
Katie Kimura FR
3) Shannon Reisner SR 4)
Carly Schulz SO
Consolation Final
7 ROOS 1:48.01
1) Rachel Longton JR 2)
Kimmy Kirkwood JR
3) Elle Sears SO 4) Amanda
Nerbovig JR
8 BTHL 1:48.41
1) Felicia Gorow SO 2)
Bailey Silver SO
3) Angela Ciccu JR 4)
Elizabeth Anthony SO
9 SKY 1:51.21
1) Lauren Arpin FR 2)
Bridget Beattie SO
3) Christy Rolfe JR 4) Lisa
McGuire FR
10 RED 1:53.18
1) Iris Hwang SO 2) Roni
Macalinao SO
3) Erinn Hogan JR 4)
Nicole Garito SR
11 JUAN 1:59.16
1) Dani Seibert SR 2)
Danielle van der Baan FR
3) Julie Marpert JR 4)
Cynthia Gorveatt JR
Event 10 Girls
100 Yard Backstroke
57.89 AAA
59.58 AAC
1:03.50 ST
1:11.50 DIST
Name Yr School Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Kim Kripps SR ROOS 1:00.23 ST
2 Caitlin Chinn FR EAST 1:00.60 ST
3 Leslie Roberson SO GFLD 1:00.88 ST
4 Chrissy
Baumgartner FR INGL 1:01.02 ST
5 Megan Caylor FR INGL 1:01.32 ST
6 Jillian Penner JR ROOS 1:02.67 ST
Consolation Final
7 Danielle
Palumbo FR SKY 1:03.15 ST
8 Katie Kimura FR LW 1:05.00 DIST
9 Carolyn Stevens SO JUAN 1:05.42 DIST
10 Lorena Milosav JR INGL 1:06.12 DIST
10 Kaitlyn
Lissandrello SR EAST 1:06.12 DIST
12 Danica Bell SO WOOD 1:06.62 DIST
Event 11 Girls
100 Yard Breaststroke
1:05.58 AAA
1:07.24 AAC
1:10.55 ST
1:18.55 DIST
Name Yr School Finals Time
Championship Final
1 McKenzie
Nakamura FR INGL 1:07.08 AAC
2 Alexandra Ernst FR GFLD 1:07.27 ST
3 Whitney Kiker FR WOOD 1:08.39 ST
4 Kathleen Hall SR ROOS 1:09.77 ST
5 Sarah Spurlock FR WOOD 1:11.20 DIST
6 Kristie Mahon JR INGL 1:12.44 DIST
Consolation Final
7 Megan Malen
JR INGL 1:12.57 DIST
8 Danielle
Palumbo FR SKY 1:13.89 DIST
9 Carly
Kummerlowe SR WOOD 1:13.92 DIST
10 Andrea Hassel FR JUAN 1:14.35 DIST
11 Shannon Reisner SR LW 1:14.81 DIST
12 Erica Brunner SO ROOS 1:15.59 DIST
Event 12 Girls
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
3:34.79 AAA
3:40.55 AAC
3:51.90 ST
Team Relay Finals Time
Championship Final
1 WOOD 3:44.34 ST
1) Julia Gall FR 2) Carly
Kummerlowe SR
3) Kate Hagan JR 4)
Alison Colnon SR
2 ROOS 3:45.46 ST
1) Amanda Nerbovig JR 2)
Jillian Penner JR
3) Kim Kripps SR 4)
Kathleen Hall SR
3 GFLD 3:45.75 ST
1) Elena Cryst JR 2)
Katrina Ernst JR
3) Alexandra Ernst FR 4)
Leslie Roberson SO
4 BTHL 3:57.41
1) Elizabeth Anthony SO 2)
Felicia Gorow SO
3) Lia Santini FR 4) Bailey
Silver SO
5 BLRD 4:10.93
1) Erika Frederick JR 2)
Cameron Cimball FR
3) Linea Scott FR 4)
Amanda Takahashi JR
Consolation Final
7 SKY 4:04.34
1) Christy Rolfe JR 2) Lisa
McGuire FR
3) Holly Stromgren SO 4)
Danielle Palumbo FR
8 LW 4:24.02
1) Abby Higgins JR 2)
Katie LaFramboise FR
3) Amanda Juarez FR 4)
Megan Tupper JR
9 FRNK 4:28.76
1) Celeste Morton JR 2)
Laura Ryer SR
3) Jennifer Truong JR 4)
Melanie Baer SR
TEAM SCORES 1 |
Inglemoor |
242.5 |
2 |
Woodinville |
213 |
3 |
Roosevelt |
202 |
4 |
Garfield |
130 |
5 |
Eastlake |
105.5 |
6 |
Bothell |
95 |
7 |
Ballard |
92 |
8 |
Lake Washington |
84 |
9 |
Skyline |
69 |
10 |
Juanita |
60 |
11 |
Redmond |
42 |
12 |
Franklin |
16 |