Sea King District 2 Championships - 11/7/2002 to 11/8/2002 Results
Girls Team Scores
Place
School
Points
1 Mercer Island
241
2 Bellevue
225
3 Bainbridge
159
4 Seattle Prep
156
5 Newport
139
6 Issaquah
120
7 Liberty
71
8 Lakeside
64
9 Holy Names
51
10
Bishop Blanchet
38
11
Sammamish
37
12
Skyline
34
13
Eastside Catholic
8
14
Ingraham
7
15
Interlake
5
16
Chief Sealth
1
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 1:50.41 1998 Bellevue C Rawlings,J Stanford,A Scott-Browne,L Fanning 1:58.90 STAT School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Mercer Island 'A' 1:55.15 1:55.18 STAT 32 1) Benca, Laura 10 2) Tilson, Lisa 12 3) Garcia, Erin 9 4) Hom, Michele 12 30.01 32.66 26.88 25.63 2 Bellevue 'A' 1:55.46 1:55.28 STAT 26 1) Querhn, Catherine 10 2) Hole, Becky 10 3) Leong, Lauren 12 4) Bogachus, Brett 10 29.81 33.12 26.92 25.43 3 Newport 'A' 1:58.95 1:59.34 24 1) Sole, Alissa 11 2) Chou, Joy 11 3) Williams, Courtney A 12 4) Hagensen, Lindsey M 12 30.56 34.35 28.34 26.09 4 Lakeside 'A' 1:58.47 1:59.97 22 1) Bethlahmy, Caitlin 10 2) Pettersen, Piper 12 3) Pettersen, Erin 11 4) Hutchinson, Alexandra 10 31.99 31.57 28.19 28.22 -- Bainbridge 'A' 1:56.85 DQ 1) Brownell, Rokeda 12 2) Blumenthal, Meredith 11 3) Miller, Joy 11 4) Silver, Emily 11 29.25 33.09 27.71 23.28 -- Issaquah 'A' 1:56.11 DQ 1) Vance, Allison 10 2) Davis, Sarah 12 3) Minehan, Jill 10 4) Shannon, Sarah 10 30.55 31.13 28.09 25.10 B - Final 7 Seattle Prep 'A' 2:01.14 1:59.80 14 1) Fitzharris, Colleen 12 2) Ortblad, Katrina 9 3) Brown, Megan 10 4) Jensen, Jessica 9 32.30 33.15 27.98 26.37 8 Liberty 'A' 2:04.25 2:04.10 10 1) Hollowell, Mindy 10 2) Spencer, Jenna 11 3) Schulyeman, Christy 11 4) Kauffman, Allie 12 31.53 36.27 29.94 26.36 9 Skyline 'A' 2:05.75 2:04.18 8 1) Pike, Amanda 11 2) Tuohy, Pauline 11 3) Root, Lynn 11 4) Warnick, Kelli 12 30.86 35.57 29.53 28.22 10 Bishop Blanchet 'A' 2:04.50 2:06.28 6 1) Whetham, Elizabeth 11 2) Teeter, Lulu 11 3) Papasedero, Shaina 9 4) Marquiss, Mallory 9 32.10 37.42 30.95 25.81 11 Eastside Catholic 'A' 2:12.40 2:13.14 4 1) Raleigh, Kelsey 10 2) Yang, Dianna 10 3) Curtis, Kristen 10 4) Langer, Natalie 10 37.41 40.09 29.19 26.45 12 Interlake 'A' 2:14.05 2:17.52 2 1) Hitchcock, Allison 11 2) Daly, Cathleen 12 3) Pollock, Amy 12 4) Brain, Andrea 12 34.79 34.36 37.09 31.28 Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 1:50.07 1989 Megan Oesting, Mercer Island 2:03.00 STAT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Murray, Blythe 12 BVUE 1:54.62 1:53.80 STAT 16 26.32 28.50 29.67 29.31 2 Gleason, Sarah 10 BAIN 1:59.87 1:56.97 STAT 13 27.50 28.97 29.82 30.68 3 Lam, Michelle 10 MI 2:00.03 2:00.78 STAT 12 27.82 30.33 31.14 31.49 4 Edwards, Melissa 10 NEW 2:00.54 2:01.66 STAT 11 28.34 29.88 31.32 32.12 5 Pigott, Kerry 10 BVUE 2:00.71 2:01.74 STAT 10 27.68 29.84 31.52 32.70 6 Chandless, Kelsea 10 MI 2:01.13 2:02.68 STAT 9 28.19 30.62 31.64 32.23 B - Final 7 Hildebrand, Kendal 10 NEW 2:04.64 2:03.89 7 29.10 31.84 32.08 30.87 8 Fitzharris, Collee 12 PREP 2:06.34 2:04.66 5 29.18 31.39 32.22 31.87 9 Santelli, Jenna 11 BAIN 2:05.81 2:06.16 4 29.42 31.99 32.04 32.71 10 Shannon, Leah 11 ISS 2:08.49 2:07.06 3 29.81 32.17 32.82 32.26 11 Anderson, Jessi 10 ING 2:09.07 2:07.90 2 29.82 32.48 33.18 32.42 12 Wensman, Christina 12 MI 2:10.09 2:12.54 1 30.19 32.98 34.53 34.84 Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 2:05.87 2000 Katie Willis, Kennedy 2:17.90 STAT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hollowell, Alissa 12 LIB 2:11.92 2:09.05 STAT 16 27.95 32.23 39.60 29.27 2 Davis, Sarah 12 ISS 2:12.05 2:09.08 STAT 13 29.63 32.92 36.16 30.37 3 Preston, Hillary 10 BVUE 2:14.76 2:13.54 STAT 12 29.60 34.74 39.02 30.18 4 Bogachus, Brett 10 BVUE 2:15.88 2:13.74 STAT 11 29.31 33.94 39.26 31.23 5 Brown, Megan 10 PREP 2:16.64 2:14.32 STAT 10 29.44 35.76 38.22 30.90 6 Cadag, Larissa 12 PREP 2:16.10 2:16.51 STAT 9 29.22 35.60 39.91 31.78 B - Final 7 Schaeffer, Katie 10 MI 2:16.87 2:16.43 STAT 7 29.64 35.58 39.56 31.65 8 Miller, Joy 11 BAIN 2:18.02 2:17.39 STAT 5 30.12 34.15 41.47 31.65 9 Barrett, Chelsea 12 NEW 2:21.90 2:21.07 4 31.50 36.20 39.90 33.47 10 Fauvet, Montana 9 ISS 2:23.33 2:21.09 3 30.05 36.35 42.94 31.75 11 Whetham, Elizabeth 11 BLAN 2:22.26 2:21.90 2 30.54 36.61 41.64 33.11 12 Tilson, Lisa 12 MI 2:22.55 2:23.29 1 31.98 37.68 40.43 33.20 Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 23.47 2001 Emily Silver, Bainbridge 25.90 STAT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Silver, Emily 11 BAIN 23.86 24.14 STAT 16 2 Fowler, McKenzie 11 PREP 25.00 25.14 STAT 13 3 Leong, Lauren 12 BVUE 25.17 25.51 STAT 12 4 Garcia, Erin 9 MI 25.77 25.66 STAT 11 5 Fahey, Caitlin 12 PREP 25.44 25.89 STAT 10 6 Shannon, Sarah 10 ISS 25.73 25.92 9 B - Final 7 Marquiss, Mallory 9 BLAN 26.09 25.84 STAT 7 8 Young, Katherine 12 NEW 25.86 26.07 5 9 Shin, Jenny 11 MI 25.97 26.21 4 10 Rodda, Candace 12 BAIN 26.20 26.29 3 11 Benca, Laura 10 MI 26.21 26.32 2 12 Babitsky, Nicole 10 ISS 26.00 26.43 1 Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 435.15 Sweeney, Juanita Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Giesbrecht, Annika 12 MI 294.15 417.90 16 2 Whalen, Stephanie 9 BAIN 240.80 325.30 13 3 Borth, Dani 11 ISS 221.65 297.80 12 4 Hite, Alex 9 SKY 220.85 293.45 11 5 Bernard, Amy 11 ISS 226.15 289.05 10 6 Zorn, Danielle 10 MI 213.80 286.05 9 7 Schock, MacKenzie 11 SAM 184.50 265.35 7 8 Blankenstein, Kell 9 SKY 186.20 251.30 5 9 Stix, Jessica 9 LIB 189.05 248.40 4 10 Chernick, Malory 12 NEW 166.85 233.95 3 11 Parker, Kristin 12 ISS 177.00 231.00 2 12 Werth, Ali 11 SAM 168.55 222.90 1 Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 57.17 2001 Blythe Murray, Bellevue 1:02.40 STAT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Toomey, Leann 11 HN 58.15 56.61$STAT 16 26.59 30.02 2 Murray, Blythe 12 BVUE 57.84 57.74 STAT 13 27.19 30.55 3 Pettersen, Piper 12 LKSD 59.65 59.91 STAT 12 28.17 31.74 4 Garcia, Erin 9 MI 1:00.01 1:00.10 STAT 11 28.34 31.76 5 Miller, Joy 11 BAIN 1:01.43 1:01.62 STAT 10 28.72 32.90 6 Pettersen, Erin 11 LKSD 1:01.93 1:02.88 9 29.10 33.78 B - Final 7 Brown, Megan 10 PREP 1:02.49 1:01.51 STAT 7 29.62 31.89 8 Sole, Alissa 11 NEW 1:02.20 1:02.32 STAT 5 29.06 33.26 9 Minehan, Jill 10 ISS 1:02.72 1:02.54 4 29.73 32.81 10 Holman, Karla 9 HN 1:02.93 1:02.89 3 29.40 33.49 11 Santelli, Jenna 11 BAIN 1:02.80 1:04.26 2 30.28 33.98 12 Spence, Emily 12 CS 1:04.16 1:04.81 1 30.34 34.47 Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 51.24 2001 Emily Silver, Bainbridge 56.50 STAT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Silver, Emily 11 BAIN 51.99 52.12 STAT 16 24.76 27.36 2 Fowler, McKenzie 11 PREP 54.51 54.35 STAT 13 25.97 28.38 3 Toomey, Leann 11 HN 54.30 54.55 STAT 12 26.24 28.31 4 Cadag, Larissa 12 PREP 56.23 55.55 STAT 11 26.79 28.76 5 Lam, Michelle 10 MI 55.87 56.02 STAT 10 27.52 28.50 6 Pigott, Kerry 10 BVUE 56.27 56.14 STAT 9 27.25 28.89 B - Final 7 Fahey, Caitlin 12 PREP 56.85 56.58 7 27.14 29.44 8 Shin, Jenny 11 MI 56.62 56.91 5 27.31 29.60 9 Young, Katherine 12 NEW 56.50 57.04 4 26.94 30.10 10 Babitsky, Nicole 10 ISS 56.89 57.06 3 27.63 29.43 11 Hildebrand, Kendal 10 NEW 56.91 57.12 2 27.47 29.65 12 Hom, Michele 12 MI 57.12 57.24 1 27.31 29.93 Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 4:56.71 1992 Leslie Mix, Issaquah 5:27.80 STAT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Gleason, Sarah 10 BAIN 5:17.86 5:13.61 STAT 16 28.59 31.00 31.54 31.85 31.63 32.02 31.84 31.60 32.19 31.35 2 Preston, Hillary 10 BVUE 5:20.22 5:15.29 STAT 13 29.17 31.51 32.01 32.38 32.28 32.13 31.66 31.81 31.59 30.75 3 Hunsberger, Christ 10 SAM 5:19.11 5:17.31 STAT 12 28.48 31.49 32.19 32.39 32.33 32.47 32.34 32.02 32.37 31.23 4 Schaeffer, Katie 10 MI 5:26.32 5:22.00 STAT 11 28.97 31.07 32.27 32.42 32.36 32.63 32.90 32.79 33.92 32.67 5 Fitzharris, Collee 12 PREP 5:26.42 5:28.72 10 30.32 32.57 33.08 33.19 33.50 33.51 33.36 33.36 33.49 32.34 6 Williams, Courtney 12 NEW 5:28.66 5:31.84 9 29.78 32.37 33.17 33.36 33.75 34.10 33.96 34.36 34.09 32.90 B - Final 7 Chandless, Kelsea 10 MI 5:28.94 5:30.34 7 30.33 32.99 33.10 33.62 33.36 33.79 33.80 33.93 33.23 32.19 8 Anderson, Jessi 10 ING 5:36.45 5:32.36 5 30.35 33.08 33.30 33.63 33.64 33.78 33.65 33.91 34.17 32.85 9 Shannon, Leah 11 ISS 5:37.95 5:33.97 4 30.91 33.17 33.22 33.40 33.36 33.75 33.75 34.04 34.28 34.09 10 Papasedero, Shaina 9 BLAN 5:43.56 5:45.40 3 30.73 33.12 33.94 34.46 35.70 35.53 35.78 35.93 35.68 34.53 11 Wensman, Christina 12 MI 5:47.25 5:46.59 2 31.93 34.28 34.85 35.27 35.38 35.31 35.43 35.23 35.13 33.78 -- Edwards, Melissa 10 NEW 5:28.78 DQ Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 1:39.06 2001 Bellevue L Leong, L Bogachus, H Preston, B Murray 1:47.00 STAT School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bellevue 'A' 1:41.32 1:40.90 STAT 32 1) Leong, Lauren 12 2) Pigott, Kerry 10 3) Preston, Hillary 10 4) Murray, Blythe 12 25.79 25.97 24.37 24.77 2 Mercer Island 'A' 1:41.19 1:41.28 STAT 26 1) Garcia, Erin 9 2) Shin, Jenny 11 3) Lam, Michelle 10 4) Schaeffer, Katie 10 25.86 25.73 24.78 24.91 3 Seattle Prep 'A' 1:43.01 1:42.26 STAT 24 1) Fahey, Caitlin 12 2) Brown, Megan 10 3) Fowler, McKenzie 11 4) Cadag, Larissa 12 26.13 26.46 24.62 25.05 4 Newport 'A' 1:43.79 1:43.63 STAT 22 1) Hagensen, Lindsey M 12 2) Young, Katherine 12 3) Edwards, Melissa 10 4) Hildebrand, Kendal 10 26.28 25.36 26.00 25.99 5 Bainbridge 'A' 1:46.73 1:45.38 STAT 20 1) Brownell, Rokeda 12 2) Santelli, Jenna 11 3) Wright, Lydia 12 4) Rodda, Candace 12 26.45 26.41 26.97 25.55 6 Issaquah 'A' 1:47.27 1:47.93 18 1) Fauvet, Montana 9 2) Laux, Shannon 9 3) Babitsky, Nicole 10 4) Shannon, Sarah 10 27.37 27.82 26.67 26.07 B - Final 7 Liberty 'A' 1:47.97 1:46.59 STAT 14 1) Schufreider, Alta 12 2) Perkins, Sarah 11 3) Kauffman, Allie 12 4) Hollowell, Alissa 12 27.74 27.21 26.31 25.33 8 Holy Names 'A' 1:50.53 1:48.25 10 1) Holman, Karla 9 2) Ball, Katy 12 3) Kelleher, Jena 9 4) Toomey, Leann 11 28.11 28.02 27.38 24.74 9 Skyline 'A' 1:52.73 1:50.12 8 1) Clark, Heather 10 2) Warnick, Amy 11 3) Warnick, Kelli 12 4) Pike, Amanda 11 34.55 20.25 28.44 26.88 10 Bishop Blanchet 'A' 1:54.53 1:53.55 6 1) Sullivan, Caitlin 12 2) Teeter, Lulu 11 3) Kirkby, Andrea 10 4) Lydum, Brynn 10 29.05 28.97 29.14 26.39 11 Eastside Catholic 'A' 1:54.95 1:54.46 4 1) Curtis, Kristen 10 2) Norman, Stephanie 9 3) Raleigh, Kelsey 10 4) Langer, Natalie 10 27.19 30.93 30.03 26.31 12 Lakeside 'A' 1:56.31 1:54.92 2 1) Bethlahmy, Caitlin 10 2) Hutchinson, Alexandra 10 3) Jansen, Hillary 9 4) Holzapfel, Keli 12 29.10 28.02 29.32 28.48 Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 56.78 2001 Helen Silver, Bainbridge 1:04.00 STAT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hollowell, Alissa 12 LIB 1:00.19 59.26 STAT 16 28.88 30.38 2 Hunsberger, Christ 10 SAM 1:01.75 1:01.61 STAT 13 30.14 31.47 3 Bogachus, Brett 10 BVUE 1:02.49 1:02.41 STAT 12 30.36 32.05 4 Leong, Lauren 12 BVUE 1:00.91 1:02.57 STAT 11 29.93 32.64 5 Benca, Laura 10 MI 1:02.87 1:04.58 10 31.10 33.48 6 Brownell, Rokeda 12 BAIN 1:03.26 1:04.85 9 31.44 33.41 B - Final 7 Davidson, Katie 11 BVUE 1:04.57 1:04.30 7 31.05 33.25 8 Querhn, Catherine 10 BVUE 1:06.38 1:04.52 5 30.07 34.45 9 Vance, Allison 10 ISS 1:05.09 1:04.93 4 31.49 33.44 10 Hollowell, Mindy 10 LIB 1:06.69 1:05.71 3 31.33 34.38 11 Sullivan, Julia 11 BAIN 1:07.27 1:07.44 2 32.23 35.21 12 Hallett, Brooke 11 BAIN 1:06.00 1:08.34 1 32.60 35.74 Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 1:03.99 2000 Lola Woodworth, Newport 1:11.40 STAT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Davis, Sarah 12 ISS 1:08.50 1:07.99 STAT 16 32.16 35.83 2 Pettersen, Piper 12 LKSD 1:10.14 1:09.00 STAT 13 32.33 36.67 3 Williams, Courtney 12 NEW 1:11.04 1:10.61 STAT 12 33.66 36.95 4 Hom, Michele 12 MI 1:11.45 1:11.06 STAT 11 33.55 37.51 5 Tilson, Lisa 12 MI 1:12.01 1:11.62 10 33.82 37.80 6 Sole, Alissa 11 NEW 1:12.00 1:12.28 9 33.87 38.41 B - Final 7 McDougall, Katie 11 MI 1:13.56 1:13.21 7 33.97 39.24 8 Blumenthal, Meredi 11 BAIN 1:12.79 1:13.46 5 34.31 39.15 9 Hole, Becky 10 BVUE 1:12.90 1:13.59 4 34.12 39.47 10 Daly, Cathleen 12 INT 1:13.30 1:13.87 3 34.68 39.19 11 Chou, Joy 11 NEW 1:13.91 1:13.92 2 34.69 39.23 12 Ortblad, Katrina 9 PREP 1:13.70 1:14.31 1 35.13 39.18 Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== District Rec: $ 3:37.72 1999 Bellevue L. Fanning, C. Rawlings, B. Murray,A. Scott-Browne 3:56.00 STAT School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bellevue 'A' 3:40.30 3:38.08 STAT 32 1) Pigott, Kerry 10 2) Bogachus, Brett 10 3) Preston, Hillary 10 4) Murray, Blythe 12 27.25 56.06 26.49 55.38 25.73 54.08 25.29 52.56 2 Mercer Island 'A' 3:45.58 3:41.53 STAT 26 1) Chandless, Kelsea 10 2) Hom, Michele 12 3) Schaeffer, Katie 10 4) Lam, Michelle 10 26.85 55.74 26.59 56.11 25.97 55.25 26.12 54.43 3 Bainbridge 'A' 3:43.95 3:41.70 STAT 24 1) Gleason, Sarah 10 2) Rodda, Candace 12 3) Miller, Joy 11 4) Silver, Emily 11 27.05 56.14 26.98 58.06 26.65 57.01 23.98 50.49 4 Seattle Prep 'A' 3:48.21 3:46.24 STAT 22 1) Fahey, Caitlin 12 2) Fitzharris, Colleen 12 3) Fowler, McKenzie 11 4) Cadag, Larissa 12 27.33 57.18 27.85 59.26 25.94 54.92 26.35 54.88 5 Newport 'A' 3:48.17 3:46.77 STAT 20 1) Hildebrand, Kendal 10 2) Edwards, Melissa 10 3) Young, Katherine 12 4) Barrett, Chelsea 12 27.66 57.45 26.81 56.23 25.71 55.39 27.28 57.70 6 Issaquah 'A' 3:49.62 3:52.59 STAT 18 1) Fauvet, Montana 9 2) Babitsky, Nicole 10 3) Minehan, Jill 10 4) Davis, Sarah 12 28.44 58.86 27.54 58.19 26.98 57.00 27.47 58.54 B - Final 7 Bishop Blanchet 'A' 3:57.20 3:54.26 STAT 14 1) Papasedero, Shaina 9 2) Lydum, Brynn 10 3) Whetham, Elizabeth 11 4) Marquiss, Mallory 9 28.63 1:00.14 27.67 58.66 27.82 58.70 26.72 56.76 8 Holy Names 'A' 4:01.80 3:54.37 STAT 10 1) Kelleher, Jena 9 2) Ball, Katy 12 3) Holman, Karla 9 4) Toomey, Leann 11 28.80 59.32 28.68 1:00.14 28.65 1:01.07 25.59 53.84 9 Liberty 'A' 3:59.53 3:57.05 8 1) Schufreider, Alta 12 2) Hollowell, Mindy 10 3) Perkins, Sarah 11 4) Hollowell, Alissa 12 29.14 1:01.18 28.20 1:01.10 28.19 59.17 26.53 55.60 10 Lakeside 'A' 4:06.97 4:05.52 6 1) Bethlahmy, Caitlin 10 2) Ehni, Beth 12 3) Pettersen, Erin 11 4) Pettersen, Piper 12 30.48 1:03.84 29.86 1:04.40 27.63 59.13 27.57 58.15 11 Sammamish 'A' 4:07.17 4:09.37 4 1) Hunsberger, Christina 10 2) Falk, Zena 10 3) Bitz, Jenna 11 4) Barga, Casey 10 28.21 58.33 29.04 1:01.66 15.42 1:07.74 29.05 1:01.64 12 Skyline 'A' 4:22.05 4:14.56 2 1) Warnick, Amy 11 2) Tuohy, Pauline 11 3) Retallack, Lauren 11 4) Phillips, Erin 12 31.63 1:03.92 30.41 1:03.29 30.48 1:04.46 29.90 1:02.89